Promoting county interests, advocating good public policy
and providing education to Idaho's county officials

Member Directory

Keyword Search

County

Position

Elected Official Position County
Anson Call (R) Prosecuting Attorney Power

Address: 543 Bannock Ave
American Falls , ID 83211

Phone: (208) 226-1230
Email: acall@co.power.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2016

Annette Dygert (R) Treasurer Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy, ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-1158
Email: adygert@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Tami McGrew
Year Elected: 2016

Dave McGraw (R) Commissioner Latah

Address: PO Box 8068
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 883-7208
Email: dmcgraw@latah.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2009

Richard Houser (R) Assessor Kootenai

Address: 451 N. Government Way
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-1500
Email: rhouser@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 7-4

Chief Deputy: Joe Johns
Year Elected: 2018

Rick Haberman (R) Assessor Jerome

Address: 300 N Lincoln
Rm 205
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 644-2745
Email: rhaberman@co.jerome.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Tracy Perkins
Year Elected: 2006

Marcia Murdoch (R) Prosecuting Attorney Fremont

Address: 22 W. 1st N.
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-4418
Email: mmurdoch@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Brock Bischoff
Year Elected: 2016

David Fryar (R) Sheriff Franklin

Address: 218 North 1st East
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 221-1410
Email: davefryar@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Karen Hatch
Year Elected: 2011

Brian Stender (R) Assessor Canyon

Address: 111 N 11th Ave
Ste 250
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7431
Email: bstender@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Joe Cox
Year Elected: 2016

Galen Colter (R) Commissioner Camas

Address: 653 E. 250 N.
Fairfield , ID 83327

Phone: (208) 359-0011
Email: galencolter50@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2017

Brent Mendenhall (R) Commissioner Madison

Address: 134 E Main
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 359-6200
Email: bmendenhall@co.madison.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Barbara Hirschi (R) Assessor Fremont

Address: 151 W.1st N.
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-7984
Email: bhirschi@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Diane Abegglen
Year Elected: 2017

Brad Wills (R) Assessor Twin Falls

Address: 630 Addison Ave. W.
Twin Falls , ID 83301

Phone: (208) 736-4009
Email: brad.wills@tfco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: John Knapple
Year Elected: 2016

Tonya Page (R) Clerk Minidoka

Address: 715 G Street
Rupert , ID 83350

Phone: (208) 436-7180 x110
Email: tpage@co.minidoka.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Kay Moore
Year Elected: 2016

Steve Brown (R) Commissioner Bannock

Address: 624 E Center Room 101
Pocatello , Idaho 83201

Phone: (208) 236-7210
Email: steveb@bannockcounty.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

Craig Simpson (R) Prosecuting Attorney Clark

Address: PO Box 205
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 520-5622
Email: csimpson905@westmark.org

Year Elected: 2016

Toni Gruenwald (R) Assessor Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy , ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-2817
Email: tgruenwald@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Lesli Henton
Year Elected: 2016

Doug Wallis (R) Assessor Franklin

Address: 51 W. Oneida
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 852-1091
Email: dougw@fcidaho.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Shauna Leak
Year Elected: 2016

Becky Petersen (R) Treasurer Twin Falls

Address: 630 Addison Ave. W.
Suite 2200
Twin Falls , ID 83301

Phone: (208) 736-4092
Email: bpetersen@co.twin-falls.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Lisa Heisel
Year Elected: 2016

Scott Carver (R) Coroner Valley

Address: PO Box 12369
McCall, ID 83638

Phone: (208) 634-2220
Email: scarver@co.valley.id.us
Hours: On Call

Year Elected: 2016

Ellen Masterson (D) Treasurer Shoshone

Address: 700 Bank Street
Ste. 110
Wallace, Idaho 83873

Phone: (208) 752-1261
Email: ellen@co.shoshone.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Karey Eddy
Year Elected: 1997

Rick Visser (R) Commissioner Ada

Address: 200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 287-7000
Email: rvisser@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

Dotti Owens (D) Coroner Ada

Address: 5550 Morris Hill Rd.
Boise, ID 83706

Phone: (208) 287-5556
Email: dowens@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Jan Bennetts (R) Prosecuting Attorney Ada

Address: 200 W. Front Street
Room 3191
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 287-7700
Email: prosecutor@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Shawna Dunn, Scott Bandy and Heather McCarthy
Year Elected: 2013

Robert McQuade (R) Assessor Ada

Address: 190 E. Front Street
Suite 107
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 287-7200
Email: rmcquade@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Brad Smith
Year Elected: 1993

Ely Taysom (D) Coroner Bannock

Address: 624 E. Center
Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: (208) 243-1328
Email: coroner@bannockcounty.us
Hours: On Call

Year Elected: 2018

Lorin Nielsen (D) Sheriff Bannock

Address: P.O. Box 4666
Pocatello, ID 83202

Phone: (208) 236-7116
Email: sheriff@bannockcounty.us
Hours: M-Th 7-6

Chief Deputy: Jim Dalley
Year Elected: 1995

Ernie Moser (R) Commissioner Bannock

Address: 624 E. Center
Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: (208) 236-7210
Email: emoser@bannockcounty.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Stephen Bartlett (R) Sheriff Ada

Address: 7200 Barrister Drive
Boise, ID 83704

Phone: (208) 577-3303
Email: sbartlett@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Scott Johnson
Year Elected: 2014

Elizabeth Mahn (R) Treasurer Ada

Address: 200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 287- 6800
Email: emahn@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Diana Lachiondo (D) Commissioner Ada

Address: 200 W Front Street
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 287-7000
Email: dlachiondo@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Michael Paradis (R) Commissioner Adams

Address: P.O. Box 48
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 741-9214
Email: mparadis48@gmail.com
Hours: 2nd, 3rd, 4th Mon 9-3

Year Elected: 2002

Viki Purdy (R) Commissioner Adams

Address: P.O. Box 48
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 253-4561
Email: bdbrown@frontiernet.net
Hours: 2nd, 3rd & 4th Monday's 9-3

Year Elected: 2018

Susan Warner (R) Coroner Adams

Address: P.O. Box 428
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 253-3461
Email: joesuew@ctcweb.net
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Benjamin Warner
Year Elected: 1993

Sherry Ward (R) Clerk Adams

Address: P.O. Box 48
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 253-4561
Email: sward@co.adams.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Gertie Young
Year Elected: 2006

Stacy Dreyer (R) Assessor Adams

Address: P.O. Box 46
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 253-4110
Email: sdreyer@co.adams.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Amanda Branstetter
Year Elected: 2012

Christopher Boyd (R) Prosecuting Attorney Adams

Address: P.O. Box 604
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 253-4141
Email: cboyd@co.adams.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Jed Bigelow
Year Elected: 2017

Joe Iveson (R) Commissioner Adams

Address: PO Box 48
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 741-1273
Email: joeiveson@yahoo.com
Hours: 2nd, 3rd & 4th Mondays 9:00-3:00

Year Elected: 2016

Ryan Zollman (R) Sheriff Adams

Address: 201 Industrial Ave.
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 253-4228 x 4160
Email: rzollman@co.adams.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-5

Chief Deputy: Jeff Brown
Year Elected: 2011

Stephen Herzog (D) Prosecuting Attorney Bannock

Address: P.O. Box P
Pocatello, ID 83204

Phone: (208) 236-7280
Email: prosecutor@bannockcounty.us

Year Elected: 2011

Jason Dixon (R) Clerk Bannock

Address: 624 E. Center
Rm. 211
Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: (208) 236-7358
Email: jdixon@bannockcounty.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Jennifer Clark (D) Treasurer Bannock

Address: 624 E. Center
Rm. 203
Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: (208) 236-7222
Email: jenniferc@bannockcounty.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Deanna Shannon
Year Elected: 2018

Terrel Tovey (R) Commissioner Bannock

Address: 624 E. Center, Rm. 101
Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: (208) 236-7210
Email: ttovey@bannockcounty.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2015

Sheri Davies (R) Assessor Bannock

Address: 130 N. 6th Avenue
Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: (208) 236-7264
Email: sdavies@bannockcounty.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Anita Hymas
Year Elected: 2018

Tricia Poulsen (R) Treasurer Bear Lake

Address: P.O. Box 55
Paris, ID 83261

Phone: (208) 945-2130 x 7
Email: taxcoll@bearlakecounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Cami Shultis
Year Elected: 2009

Vaughn Rasmussen (R) Commissioner Bear Lake

Address: P.O. Box 56
Georgetown, ID 83239

Phone: (208) 847-3053
Email: vrasmussen@bearlakecounty.id.gov

Year Elected: 2003

Adam McKenzie (R) Prosecuting Attorney Bear Lake

Address: P.O. Box 190
Paris, ID 83261

Phone: (208) 945-2212 x34
Email: prosecutor@bearlakecounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2018

Heber Dunford (R) Assessor Bear Lake

Address: 7 E. Center St.
Paris, ID 83261

Phone: (208) 945-2155
Email: hdunford@bearlakecounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8:30 - 5

Chief Deputy: Dale Thornock
Year Elected: 2018

Rex Payne (R) Commissioner Bear Lake

Address: PO Box 190
Paris, ID 83261

Phone: (208) 847-2050
Email: rpayne@bearlakecounty.id.gov

Year Elected: 2013

Phillip Lampert (R) Commissioner Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 106
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 686-1488
Email: bcclampert@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2010

Jack Buell (D) Commissioner Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 106
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-2234
Email: dbramblett@benewahcounty.org

Year Elected: 1973

Robert Short (R) Commissioner Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 106
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-2234
Email: benewahbobshort@startmail.com

Year Elected: 2018

Brian Thie (D) Prosecuting Attorney Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 201
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-2564
Email: bthie@benewahcounty.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2014

Nick Hirschi (R) Coroner Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#303
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 221-6979
Email: nhirschi@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Debra Wright
Year Elected: 2019

Whitney Manwaring (R) Commissioner Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#204
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3011
Email: wmanwaring@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2009

Ronald Simmons (R) Assessor Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#305
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3016
Email: rsimmons@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Teresa Cronquist
Year Elected: 1992

Tanna Beal (R) Treasurer Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#210
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3092
Email: tbeal@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Barbara Marlatt
Year Elected: 2014

Jessica Lewis (R) Commissioner Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#204
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3013
Email: jllewis@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Pamela Eckhardt (R) Clerk Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#205
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3160
Email: peckhardt@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Lynette George
Year Elected: 2014

John David Davidson (D) Treasurer Blaine

Address: 219 1st Ave. S.
Ste. 102
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5530
Email: jddavidson@co.blaine.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-6

Chief Deputy: Morge Drage
Year Elected: 2014

Russell Mikel (R) Coroner Blaine

Address: 403 N. Main St.
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 578-1000
Email: coroner@co.blaine.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 1983

Steve Harkins (D) Sheriff Blaine

Address: 1650 Aviation Drive
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5551
Email: sharkins@co.blaine.id.us

Chief Deputy: Will Frehling
Year Elected: 2016

Jim Thomas (D) Prosecuting Attorney Blaine

Address: 219 1st Ave. S.
Ste. 201
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5545
Email: jthomas@co.blaine.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5:30

Chief Deputy: Timothy Graves
Year Elected: 1999

Donna Spier (R) Assessor Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 104
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-2821
Email: dspier@benewahcounty.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Karen Sindt
Year Elected: 2010

Ronald Hodge (D) Coroner Benewah

Address: 138 S. 8th Street
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-2611
Email: rhodge@smgazette.com

Chief Deputy: Carrie Nordin
Year Elected: 1981

Sara Sexton (D) Treasurer Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 103
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-2421
Email: ssexton@benewahcounty.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Dawn Kruger
Year Elected: 2004

Mark Bair (R) Commissioner Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#204
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3010
Email: mbair@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2012

JoLynn Drage (D) Clerk Blaine

Address: 206 1st Ave. S
Ste. 200
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5531
Email: jdrage@co.blaine.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-6

Chief Deputy: Leslie Londos
Year Elected: 2006

Jim Williams (D) Assessor Blaine

Address: 219 1st Ave S.
Ste. 101
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5535
Email: jwilliams@blainecounty.org
Hours: M-Th 8-6

Chief Deputy: Melissa Fry
Year Elected: 2018

Jacob Greenberg (D) Commissioner Blaine

Address: 206 1st Ave. S.
Ste. 101
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5500 x1176
Email: jgreenberg@co.blaine.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-6

Year Elected: 2011

Dick Fosbury (D) Commissioner Blaine

Address: 206 1st Ave S.
Ste. 300
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5500 x1124
Email: dfosvury@co.blaine.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-6

Year Elected: 2018

Mary Prisco (R) Clerk Boise

Address: 420 Main Street
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4431 x125
Email: mprisco@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Shirley George
Year Elected: 2010

Pamela Garlock (R) Coroner Boise

Address: 3851 Hwy. 21
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4411
Email: pgarlock@co.boise.id.us
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Michael Johnson
Year Elected: 2001

Roger Jackson (R) Commissioner Boise

Address: 420 Main Street
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4431
Email: rjackson@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Laura Baker (R) Commissioner Boise

Address: 420 Main Street
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 394-4431
Email: lbaker@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Adam Strong (R) Prosecuting Attorney Boise

Address: 406 Montgomery St.
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4485
Email: astrong@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Spencer Lay
Year Elected: 2018

Michael Rosedale (R) Clerk Bonner

Address: 1500 Highway 2
Ste. 336
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 265-1437
Email: michael.rosedale@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Clorrisa Koster
Year Elected: 2014

Robert Beers (R) Coroner Bonner

Address: 127 S. 1st Avenue
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 263-6714
Email: robert.beers@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 10-2pm

Chief Deputy: Phyllis Jay
Year Elected: 2016

Donna Gow (R) Assessor Bonner

Address: 1500 Highway 2
Ste. 205
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 255-3630
Email: donna.gow@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-Th 7-4, F 7-12

Chief Deputy: Dina Brown
Year Elected: 2018

Steven Bradshaw (R) Commissioner Bonner

Address: 1500 Highway 2
Ste. 308
Sandpoint, ID 83684

Phone: (208) 265-1438
Email: steve.bradshaw@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2018

Louis Marshall (R) Prosecuting Attorney Bonner

Address: 127 S. 1st Ave.
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 263-6714
Email: louis.marshall@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Shane Greenbank
Year Elected: 2008

Jeff Connolly (R) Commissioner Bonner

Address: 1500 Highway 2
Ste. 308
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 265-1438
Email: jeff.connolly@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2016

Mark Hansen (R) Treasurer Bonneville

Address: 500 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1350 x 1382
Email: mhansen@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Rachel Depaolo
Year Elected: 1997

Rick Taylor (R) Coroner Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 533-6999
Email: coroner@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F On Call

Chief Deputy: Greg Black
Year Elected: 2011

Paul Wilde (R) Sheriff Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1375
Email: pwilde@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Sam Hulse
Year Elected: 2006

Penny Manning (R) Clerk Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1350
Email: pmanning@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2015

Bryon Reed (R) Commissioner Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1360
Email: breed@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-4:30

Year Elected: 2016

Roger Christensen (R) Commissioner Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1360
Email: rchristensen@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30 - 4:30

Year Elected: 1993

Glenda Poston (R) Clerk Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 419
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-0962
Email: gposton@boundarycountyid.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Tracie Isaac
Year Elected: 2003

Mick Mellett (R) Coroner Boundary

Address: 6485 Harrison Street
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-2146
Email: mmmellett@frontier.com
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 1982

Sue Larson (R) Treasurer Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 218
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-3291
Email: slarson@boundarycountyid.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Jennifer Economu
Year Elected: 2013

Dave Kramer (R) Sheriff Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 127
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-3151 x 201
Email: dkramer@boundarysheriff.org
Hours: M-F 7-3

Chief Deputy: Rich Stephens
Year Elected: 2016

Walt Kirby (R) Commissioner Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 419
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-7723
Email: commissioners@boundarycountyid.org

Year Elected: 2001

Wally Cossairt (R) Commissioner Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 419
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-7723
Email: commissioners@boundarycountyid.org

Year Elected: 2018

Lori Beck (R) Treasurer Butte

Address: P.O. Box 121
248 W. Grand Ave.
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 527-3047
Email: lbecktax@atcnet.net
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Charlene Sanders
Year Elected: 1982

Dave Hansen (R) Sheriff Butte

Address: P.O. Box 130
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 527-8553
Email: dhansen@buttecountyid.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2017

Shelly Blackner (R) Clerk Butte

Address: P.O. Box 737
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 527-3021
Email: butteclerk@atcnet.net
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Kim Gamett
Year Elected: 2014

Laurie Gamett (R) Assessor Butte

Address: P.O. Box 157
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 527-8288
Email: bcassr@atcnet.net
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Holly Standlee
Year Elected: 1986

Wes Collins (R) Commissioner Butte

Address: P.O. Box 737
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 527-3137
Email: wcollins@buttecoutyid.us
Hours: 2nd & 4th Mondays

Year Elected: 2018

Rose Beverly (R) Commissioner Butte

Address: 205 W. Grand Ave.
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 899-1747
Email: bcc.bernal@hotmail.com

Year Elected: 2014

Korri Blodgett (R) Clerk Camas

Address: P.O. Box 430
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 764-2242
Email: kblodgett@rtci.net

Chief Deputy: Katherine Rablin
Year Elected: 2009

Wesley Walker (R) Coroner Camas

Address: P.O. Box 635
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 764-2261
Email: camas.coroner@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 8-12

Chief Deputy: Tracy Stampke
Year Elected: 2012

Gayle Bachtell (R) Treasurer Camas

Address: P.O. Box 430
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 764-2126
Email: camastreasurer@rtci.net
Hours: M-F 8:30 - 5

Year Elected: 1997

Travis Kramer (R) Commissioner Camas

Address: 590 S. Hwy 46
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 764-2242
Email: kramer.camas@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2016

Lynn McGuire (R) Assessor Camas

Address: P.O. Box 430
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 764-2370
Email: camasassessor@rtci.net
Hours: M-F 8:30 - 5

Chief Deputy: Deanna Hoskinson
Year Elected: 2003

Jack Douglas (R) Prosecuting Attorney Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 1148
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-7545
Email: jdouglas@boundarycountyid.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Tevis Hull
Year Elected: 2002

Steve Stephens (R) Prosecuting Attorney Butte

Address: 221 W. Grand Ave.
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 527-3458
Email: prosecutor@buttecountyid.us
Hours: M-T 9-5

Year Elected: 2004

Tara Beard Parsons (R) Coroner Butte

Address: 326 W. Grand Ave.
Arco, ID 83213

Phone: (208) 530-2005
Email: buttecoroner@atcnet.net

Chief Deputy: Terry Clinton
Year Elected: 2013

Matt Pember (R) Prosecuting Attorney Camas

Address: P.O. Box 160
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 764-5054
Email: pemberlawoffice@gmail.com
Hours: M 9-12 F 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2011

Tracie Lloyd (R) Treasurer Canyon

Address: 111 N 11th Avenue
Ste 240
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7358
Email: tlloyd@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Jennifer Mercado
Year Elected: 1995

Jennifer Crawford (R) Coroner Canyon

Address: 1115 Albany St.
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7350
Email: jcrawford@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 7-4

Chief Deputy: Steve Rhodes
Year Elected: 2018

Kieran Donahue (R) Sheriff Canyon

Address: 1115 Albany Street
Room 137
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7510
Email: kdonahue@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Marv Dashiell
Year Elected: 2012

Leslie Van Beek (R) Commissioner Canyon

Address: 1115 Albany Street
Rm. 101
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7507
Email: lvanbeek@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Tom Dale (R) Commissioner Canyon

Address: 1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7507
Email: tdale@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Kelly Wells (R) Sheriff Caribou

Address: 475 E. 2nd S.
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-2561
Email: kwells@co.caribou.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Matt Galloway
Year Elected: 2016

Marshall Ralph (R) Commissioner Camas

Address: P.O Box 430
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 721-0488
Email: soldier_idaho@yahoo.com

Year Elected: 2016

F. Darrin Sims (R) Coroner Caribou

Address: PO Box 727
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-3742
Email: simsfuneralhome@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2016

S. Douglas Wood (R) Prosecuting Attorney Caribou

Address: 159 E. 2nd S.
Ste. 2
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-1930
Email: prosecutor@co.caribou.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2012

Mark Mathews (R) Commissioner Caribou

Address: 159 S. Main
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-4324
Email: mathews6@live.com

Year Elected: 2011

Bryce Somsen (R) Commissioner Caribou

Address: 159 S. Main
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 574-2789
Email: bsomsen@co.caribou.id.us

Year Elected: 2016

Phil Christensen (R) Commissioner Caribou

Address: 159 S. Main
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-4324
Email: pchristensen@co.caribou.id.us

Year Elected: 2007

Joe Larsen (R) Clerk Cassia

Address: 1459 Overland Ave.
Rm. 106
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-4460 x263
Email: cassiaclerk@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Theresa Forthun
Year Elected: 2009

Laura Greener (R) Treasurer Cassia

Address: 1459 Overland Ave.
Rm. 102
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-7202
Email: lgreener@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Sheri Bedke
Year Elected: 2018

Jay Heward (R) Sheriff Cassia

Address: 129 E. 14th St.
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-9323
Email: jheward@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: George Warrell IIII
Year Elected: 2012

Leonard Beck (R) Commissioner Cassia

Address: 1459 Overland Ave.
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-7302
Email: lbeck@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M 9-12

Year Elected: 2018

Susan Spencer (R) Assessor Clearwater

Address: PO Box 626
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-7042
Email: sspencer@clearwatercounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2013

Rick Winkel (R) Commissioner Clearwater

Address: PO Box 586
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-3615
Email: rwinkel@clearwatercounty.org
Hours: M 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

John Smith (R) Commissioner Clearwater

Address: PO Box 586
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-3615
Email: jsmith@clearwatercounty.org
Hours: M 8-5

Year Elected: 2012

E. Clayne Tyler (R) Prosecuting Attorney Clearwater

Address: PO Box 2627
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-5611
Email: ctyler@clearwatercounty.org

Chief Deputy: Lori Hood Gilmore
Year Elected: 2003

Justin Oleson (R) Prosecuting Attorney Custer

Address: PO Box 630
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-4383
Email: custerpa@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 9-4

Year Elected: 2016

Chad Workman (R) Coroner Custer

Address: PO Box 385
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 390-2282
Email: chadworkman@gmail.com
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Jami Stroud
Year Elected: 2015

Stuart Lumpkin (R) Sheriff Custer

Address: PO Box 344
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-2232
Email: custersheriff@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Justin Mitchell
Year Elected: 2007

Wayne Butts (R) Commissioner Custer

Address: PO Box 385
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-2360
Email: wayne_butts@hotmail.com

Year Elected: 2001

Lura Baker (R) Clerk Custer

Address: PO Box 385
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-2360
Email: lbaker@co.custer.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Ruth "Lisa" Robinson
Year Elected: 2013

Jacquel Bruno (R) Assessor Custer

Address: PO Box 597
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-3302
Email: jbruno@custertel.net
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Tracy Barrett
Year Elected: 2013

Randy Corgatelli (R) Commissioner Custer

Address: PO Box 385
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-2432
Email: ranchers4life@yahoo.com

Year Elected: 2016

Steve Smith (R) Commissioner Custer

Address: PO Box 385
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-2360
Email: cccomsmith@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2016

Dwight Davis (R) Assessor Cassia

Address: 203 E. 15th
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-3540
Email: dwight.davis@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Martin Adams
Year Elected: 2009

Robert Kunau (R) Commissioner Cassia

Address: 1459 Overland Avenue
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-7302
Email: bob.kunau@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M 9-12

Year Elected: 2010

Doug Abenroth (R) Prosecuting Attorney Cassia

Address: 1459 Overland Avenue
3rd Floor
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-0419
Email: dabenroth@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: McCord Larsen
Year Elected: 2013

Gregory Shenton (R) Commissioner Clark

Address: PO Box 33
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 374-5304
Email: gshenton@co.clark.id.us

Year Elected: 1996

Macoy Ward (R) Commissioner Clark

Address: P.O. Box 205
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 589-0969
Email: mwardfarms@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2016

Nick Hillman (R) Commissioner Clark

Address: PO Box 11
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 716-5165
Email: nhillman@mudlake.net

Year Elected: 2013

Judith Maldonado (R) Clerk Clark

Address: 224 W. Main
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 374-5304
Email: jmaldonado@co.clark.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Angie Calzadias
Year Elected: 2018

Mike Ryan (R) Commissioner Clearwater

Address: PO Box 586
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-3615
Email: commissioners@clearwatercounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Rick Miller (R) Coroner Clearwater

Address: 150 Michigan Ave.
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 827-0119
Email: wicky_2014@yahoo.com
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2018

Daniel Page (R) Prosecuting Attorney Elmore

Address: 190 S. 4th E.
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 587-2144 x 503
Email: dpage@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2017

Mike Hollinshead (R) Sheriff Elmore

Address: 2255 E. 8th N.
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 587-3370 x 228
Email: mhollinshead@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Greg Berry
Year Elected: 2016

Jerry Rost (R) Coroner Elmore

Address: 500 N. 18th E.
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 587-0612
Email: rostfh@hotmail.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Clint Andrus
Year Elected: 2005

Josh Dison (R) Assessor Elmore

Address: 150 S. 4th E.
Ste. 2
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 587-2126 x1232
Email: jdison@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Terry Hughes
Year Elected: 2018

Franklin “Bud” Corbus (R) Commissioner Elmore

Address: 150 South 4th East
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 599-1294
Email: bcorbus@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2011

Wesley Wootan (R) Commissioner Elmore

Address: 150 South 4th East
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 599-3131
Email: wwootan@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2009

Dirk Bowles (R) Commissioner Franklin

Address: 39 W Oneida
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 852-3724
Email: dirkb@fcidaho.us
Hours: 2nd, 4th Mondays

Year Elected: 2006

Robert Swainston (R) Commissioner Franklin

Address: 39 W. Oneida
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 339-0900
Email: roberts@fcidaho.us
Hours: 2nd, 4th Mondays

Year Elected: 2016

Ron Smellie (R) Coroner Franklin

Address: 100 South 800 East
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 852-0533
Email: webbmortuary@gmail.com

Chief Deputy: Jordan Webb
Year Elected: 2013

J’lene Cherry (R) Treasurer Fremont

Address: 151 W. 1st N.
Rm. 11
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-3361
Email: jcherry@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Marinda Ballard
Year Elected: 2011

LeRoy Miller (R) Commissioner Fremont

Address: 151 W. 1st N.
Rm. 10
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-4271
Email: lmiller@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M 8-5

Year Elected: 2007

Jordon Stoddard (R) Commissioner Fremont

Address: 151 W. 1st N.
Room 10
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-4271
Email: jstoddard@co.fremont.id.us

Year Elected: 2011

Len Humphries (R) Sheriff Fremont

Address: 146 N. 2nd W.
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-4418
Email: lhumphries@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Thad Garner
Year Elected: 2008

Mark Rekow (R) Commissioner Gem

Address: 415 E. Main Street
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 477-2017
Email: mrekow@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M&T 8-5

Year Elected: 2010

Hollie Ann Strang (R) Assessor Gem

Address: 415 Main St.
Ste.201
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 477-2010
Email: hstrang@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Danielle Linville
Year Elected: 2018

Shelly Tilton (R) Clerk Gem

Address: 415 E. Main Street
Ste 202
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 365-4561
Email: clerk@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Leandra Rountree
Year Elected: 2006

Erick Thomson (R) Prosecuting Attorney Gem

Address: PO Box 671
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 365-2106
Email: prosecutor@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Richard Linville
Year Elected: 2016

Janet Kimpton (R) Treasurer Franklin

Address: 39 W. Oneida
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 852-1095
Email: janetk@fcidaho.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Janine Balls
Year Elected: 2015

Vic Pearson (R) Prosecuting Attorney Franklin

Address: 39 W. Oneida
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 852-9119
Email: vicp@fcidaho.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2011

Camille Larsen (R) Clerk Franklin

Address: 39 W. Oneida
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 852-1092
Email: camillel@fcidaho.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Leiza Povey
Year Elected: 2018

John Buck (R) Coroner Gem

Address: 228 E. Main
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 369-1785
Email: potterchapel@qwestoffice.net
Hours: M-F On Call

Chief Deputy: Jeanie Harris
Year Elected: 1996

Norvill Bryan Elliott (R) Commissioner Gem

Address: 415 E. Main Street
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 365-4561
Email: belliott@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M & T 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Ron Buhler (R) Commissioner Gooding

Address: 3133 S. 1900 E.
Wendell, ID 83355

Phone: (208) 536-6754
Email: ronbuhler@gmail.com
Hours: M 10-5

Year Elected: 2018

Ronnie Geer (R) Coroner Gooding

Address: 624 Main Street
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 924-4421
Email: rongeer@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: M-Th 9-5

Chief Deputy: PJ Curtis
Year Elected: 2018

Shaun Gough (R) Sheriff Gooding

Address: 624 Main Street
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 934-4422
Email: sheriff@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Jerry Pierce
Year Elected: 1996

Matthew Pember (R) Prosecuting Attorney Gooding

Address: 624 Main St.
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 934-4493
Email: mpember@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-5

Chief Deputy: Kathleen Arnold
Year Elected: 2015

Mark Bolduc (R) Commissioner Gooding

Address: P.O. Box 417
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 934-4841
Email: mbolduc@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: M 10-5

Year Elected: 2013

Kirk MacGregor (R) Prosecuting Attorney Idaho

Address: PO Box 463
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-0166
Email: kmacgregor@connectwireless.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Adam Green
Year Elected: 2004

Doug Giddings (R) Sheriff Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main Street
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-1100
Email: sheriffgiddings@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Jim Gorges
Year Elected: 2008

Mark Frei (R) Commissioner Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-2751
Email: mfrei@idahocounty.org

Year Elected: 2014

James Zehner (R) Assessor Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-2742
Email: jzehner@idahocounty.org
Hours: M-F 8:30-5:30

Chief Deputy: Kim Nuxoll
Year Elected: 2006

Denis Duman (R) Commissioner Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main Street
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-2751
Email: dduman@idahocounty.org

Year Elected: 2016

Kathy Ackerman (R) Clerk / Auditor Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-2751
Email: kackerman@idahocounty.org
Hours: M-F 8:30 - 5

Chief Deputy: Syd Fuzzell
Year Elected: 2010

Kristine Lund (R) Treasurer Jefferson

Address: 210 Courthouse Way
Ste 160
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-9219
Email: klund@co.jefferson.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Sheree Peterson
Year Elected: 2010

LaVar Summers (R) Coroner Jefferson

Address: PO Box 154
Terreton, ID 83450

Phone: (208) 243-2044
Email: lsummers@mudlake.net
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Nyle Raymond
Year Elected: 2005

Steve Anderson (R) Sheriff Jefferson

Address: 200 Courthouse Way
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-9210
Email: sanderson@co.jefferson.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: John Wolfe
Year Elected: 2014

Paul Butikofer (R) Prosecuting Attorney Jefferson

Address: PO Box 77
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-5888
Email: pbutikofer@co.jefferson.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Michael Winchester
Year Elected: 2016

Scott Hanncock (R) Commissioner Jefferson

Address: 210 Courthouse Way
Ste. 140
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-9222
Email: shancock@co.jefferson.id.us

Year Elected: 2014

Roger Clark (R) Commissioner Jefferson

Address: 210 Courthouse Way
Ste. 140
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-9222
Email: rclark@co.jefferson.id.us

Year Elected: 2018

Michael Seib (R) Prosecuting Attorney Jerome

Address: 233 W. Main Street
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 644-2630
Email: mseib@co.jerome.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2016

Justin L. Baldwin (R) Assessor Gooding

Address: 145 7th Ave East
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 934-5666
Email: jbaldwin@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8 - 5:30

Chief Deputy: Angela Barnes
Year Elected: 2015

Susan Bolton (R) Commissioner Gooding

Address: 626 Colorado St.
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 934-4221
Email: sbolton@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: M 10-5

Year Elected: 2018

Skip Brandt (R) Commissioner Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 938-2751
Email: sbrandt@idahocounty.org

Year Elected: 2006

Gerald Brant (R) Coroner Jerome

Address: 121 E. 530 S.
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 539-0341
Email: gbrant@co.jerome.id.us

Chief Deputy: James Baker
Year Elected: 2006

John Crozier (R) Commissioner Jerome

Address: 300 N. Lincoln
Rm. 301
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 644-2703
Email: jcrozier@co.jerome.id.us

Year Elected: 2018

George Oppedyk (R) Sheriff Jerome

Address: 2151 South Tiger Drive
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 595-3300
Email: goppedyk@co.jerome.id.us
Hours: M-F 7:30-4:30

Chief Deputy: Gary Taylor
Year Elected: 2017

Michelle Emerson (R) Clerk Jerome

Address: 300 N. Lincoln
Rm. 301
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 644-2704
Email: memerson@co.jerome.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Tracee McKim
Year Elected: 2006

Tevian Kober (R) Treasurer Jerome

Address: 300 N. Lincoln
Ste. 309
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 644-2720
Email: tkober@co.jerome.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Nina Lagle
Year Elected: 2012

Steven Matheson (R) Treasurer Kootenai

Address: PO Box 9000
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-1005
Email: smatheson@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Laurie Thomas
Year Elected: 2013

Warren Keene (R) Coroner Kootenai

Address: P.O. Box 9000
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-2199
Email: wkeene@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Lynn Acebedo
Year Elected: 2014

Bill Brooks (R) Commissioner Kootenai

Address: PO Box 9000
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-1605
Email: bbrooks@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Jim Brannon (R) Clerk Kootenai

Address: PO Box 9000
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-1651
Email: jbrannon@kcgov.us

Chief Deputy: Jennifer Locke
Year Elected: 2013

Kathie LaFortune (D) Commissioner Latah

Address: PO Box 8068
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 883-2272
Email: klafortune@latah.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2018

Bj Swanson (R) Treasurer Latah

Address: PO Box 8068
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 883-2253
Email: bjswanson@latah.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Donna Reisenauer
Year Elected: 2018

Tom Lamar (D) Commissioner Latah

Address: PO Box 8068
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 883-7208
Email: tlamar@latah.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2014

Henrianne Westberg (D) Clerk Latah

Address: 522 S. Adams
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 883-2263
Email: hwestberg@latah.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Melody Chapman
Year Elected: 2014

Ron Wakefield (D) Assessor Latah

Address: PO Box 8068
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 892-4571
Email: rwakefield@latah.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: David Sutherland
Year Elected: 2018

Richard Skiles (R) Sheriff Latah

Address: 522 South Adams
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 882-2216 x4
Email: rskiles@latah.id.us

Chief Deputy: Tim Besst
Year Elected: 2016

Paul Withers (R) Prosecuting Attorney Lemhi

Address: 1301 Main Street
Ste. 6
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 756-2009
Email: pbwithers@custertel.net
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2000

Richard Snyder (R) Commissioner Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 768-2714
Email: ricksnyder54@hotmail.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2002

Mike Ernest (R) Coroner Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 940-0760
Email: lemhicoroner@gmail.com
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Jeff Burch
Year Elected: 2014

Ken Miner (R) Commissioner Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 756-2815
Email: kminer84@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Jenny Rosin (R) Assessor Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 742-1723
Email: assessor@lemhicountyidaho.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Mary Ellen Tunks
Year Elected: 2010

Mike Piper (R) Coroner Lincoln

Address: PO Box 86
Richfield , ID 83349

Phone: (208) 886-7641
Email: pipers@safelink.com
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Cresley McConnell
Year Elected: 2018

E. Scott Paul (R) Prosecuting Attorney Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Ste. C
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 886-2454
Email: lincolncountyprosecutor@yahoo.com

Year Elected: 1997

Steve Penner (R) Sheriff Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 756-8980
Email: sheriff@lemhicountyidaho.org
Hours: M-F 7:30-5:30

Chief Deputy: Jim Spain
Year Elected: 2016

Brett Barsalou (R) Commissioner Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Dr.
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 742-1665
Email: lawman208@hotmail.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

Brenda Armstrong (R) Clerk Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 742-1667
Email: brenda@lemhiocuntyidaho.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Kammy Maughan (R) Treasurer Lemhi

Address: 206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: (208) 756-2815 x 5
Email: treasurer@lemhicountyidaho.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: JD Sorensen
Year Elected: 2018

Zachary Pall (I) Prosecuting Attorney Lewis

Address: 510 Oak Street
Rm. 2
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2271
Email: zpall@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2011

Greg Johnson (R) Commissioner Lewis

Address: 510 Oak St. Rm. 1
Nez Perce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2661
Email: gjohnson@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M 9-12

Year Elected: 2012

Perry Larson (R) Coroner Lewis

Address: 510 Oak Street
Rm. 5
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2447
Email: plarson@lewiscountyid.org

Year Elected: 2014

Mike Ponozzo (R) Commissioner Lewis

Address: 510 Oak St.
Rm. 1
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2661
Email: mponozzo@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M 9-12

Year Elected: 2016

Aleisa Winner (R) Clerk Lewis

Address: 510 Oak Street
Rm. 1
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2661
Email: awinner@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Vicki Gifford
Year Elected: 2014

Shelley Brian (D) Assessor Lewis

Address: 510 Oak Street
Rm. 3
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2320
Email: sbrian@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Phyllis Richards
Year Elected: 2010

Shelley Ponozzo (R) Treasurer Lewis

Address: 510 Oak Street
Rm. 4
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2341
Email: sponozzo@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Bobbi Branson
Year Elected: 2018

Rebecca Wood (R) Commissioner Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Ste. C
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 886-7641
Email: commishwood@gmail.com
Hours: M 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2014

Roy Hubert (R) Commissioner Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Ste. C
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 886-7641
Email: renjhubert@yahoo.com

Year Elected: 2009

Linda Jones (R) Assessor Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Ste. A
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 886-2161
Email: ljones@lincolncountyid.us
Hours: M-F 8:30 - 5

Chief Deputy: Diana Rowe
Year Elected: 2006

Rene Rodriguez (R) Sheriff Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Ste. S
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 886-2250
Email: rrodriguez@lincolncountyid.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Stephen Phillips
Year Elected: 2016

Sid Brown (R) Prosecuting Attorney Madison

Address: 159 E. Main
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 356-7768
Email: sbrown@co.madison.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Troy Evans
Year Elected: 1992

Jon Weber (R) Commissioner Madison

Address: 134 E. Main Street
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 390-6128
Email: jweber@co.madison.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2007

Sam Butikofer (R) Coroner Madison

Address: 3543 N. 250 E.
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 496-4572
Email: sambutikofer@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Jason Williams
Year Elected: 2018

Shawn Boice (R) Assessor Madison

Address: 134 E. Main
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 359-6200
Email: sboice@co.madison.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Cindy Galbraith & Amanda Larese
Year Elected: 2014

Rick Henry (R) Sheriff Madison

Address: 145 E. Main
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 372-5000
Email: rhenry@madisonsheriff.com

Chief Deputy: Bart Quayle
Year Elected: 2016

Todd Smith (R) Commissioner Madison

Address: 134 E. Main
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 313-5035
Email: tsmith@co.madison.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2009

Kim Muir (R) Clerk Madison

Address: 134 E. Main
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 359-6244
Email: kmuir@co.madison.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Sue Bagley
Year Elected: 2010

Sherry Arnold (R) Treasurer Madison

Address: 134 E. Main
Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: (208) 359-6264
Email: sarnold@co.madison.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Angie Moffat
Year Elected: 1993

Sheryl Koyle (R) Commissioner Minidoka

Address: PO Box 368
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: (208) 436-7180 x111
Email: skoyle@pmt.org

Year Elected: 2009

Wayne Schenk (R) Commissioner Minidoka

Address: 390 West 100 North
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: (208) 436-7180
Email: wayneschenk@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2018

Janice West (R) Assessor Minidoka

Address: 702 G Street
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: 208) 436-7181
Email: jwest@co.minidoka.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Melissa Bair
Year Elected: 2018

Eric Snarr (R) Sheriff Minidoka

Address: P.O. Box 368
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: (208) 434-2320
Email: esnarr@co.minidoka.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Dave Pinther
Year Elected: 2012

Douglas Havens (R) Commissioner Nez Perce

Address: PO Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3090
Email: dough@co.nezperce.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2009

Don Beck (R) Commissioner Nez Perce

Address: PO Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3090
Email: donbeck@co.nezperce.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Joshua Hall (D) Coroner Nez Perce

Address: PO. Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3074
Email: joshuah@co.nezperce.id.us

Chief Deputy: Jonathan Yearsley
Year Elected: 2016

Joe Rodriguez (R) Sheriff Nez Perce

Address: 1150 Wall Street
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3131
Email: joer@co.nezperce.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2011

Douglas Zenner (R) Commissioner Nez Perce

Address: 1225 Idaho Street
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3090
Email: dougz@co.nezperce.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2004

Patty Weeks (D) Clerk Nez Perce

Address: PO Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3020
Email: pattyweeks@co.nezperce.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Julie Knight
Year Elected: 1997

Jan Edwards (R) Treasurer Oneida

Address: 10 Court Street
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 766-2962 x 108
Email: jedwards@oneidaid.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Becky Blaisdell
Year Elected: 2012

Bill Lewis (D) Commissioner Oneida

Address: 335 N. 300 W.
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 970-1379
Email: thegaitedmules@yahoo.com

Year Elected: 2018

Cody Brower (R) Prosecuting Attorney Oneida

Address: 30 N. 100 W.
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 766-2201
Email: cbrower@oneidaid.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2015

LaVonna Staker (R) Treasurer Minidoka

Address: PO Box 368
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: (208) 436-7188
Email: lstaker@co.minidoka.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2018

Lance Stevenson (R) Prosecuting Attorney Minidoka

Address: 715 G Street
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: (208) 436-7187
Email: lstevenson@co.minidoka.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Rob Hemsley
Year Elected: 2008

Kent McClellan (R) Commissioner Minidoka

Address: 715 G Street
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: (208) 878-9013
Email: kmcc662@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2010

Robert Christophersen (R) Commissioner Oneida

Address: 337 S. 100 W.
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 851-2503
Email: robert.bob.christophersen@gmail.com

Year Elected: 2018

Kathleen Atkinson (R) Assessor Oneida

Address: 10 Court Street
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 766-4116 x 106
Email: katkinson@oneidaid.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Jamie Olsen
Year Elected: 2015

Lon Colton (R) Clerk Oneida

Address: 10 Court Street
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 766-4116
Email: lcolton@oneidaid.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Diane Skidmore
Year Elected: 2010

Arne Jones (R) Sheriff Oneida

Address: 10 Court St.
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 766-2252
Email: sheriff@onediasheriff.net
Hours: M-F 9-6

Chief Deputy: Patsy Sherman
Year Elected: 2016

Jerry Hoagland (R) Commissioner Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy , ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-2421
Email: jhoagland@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2006

Kelly Aberasturi (R) Commissioner Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy, ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-2421
Email: kaberasturi@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2010

Douglas Emery (R) Prosecuting Attorney Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy, ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-1153
Email: demery@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Samuel Dickinson
Year Elected: 2007

Joe Merrick (R) Commissioner Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy, ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-2421
Email: jmerrick@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2010

Perry Grant (R) Sheriff Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy, ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-1154
Email: pgrant@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-4:30

Chief Deputy: Lynn Bowman
Year Elected: 2011

Marc Shigeta (R) Commissioner Payette

Address: 1130 3rd Ave. N.
Payette, ID 83661

Phone: (208) 624-6000
Email: mshigeta@payettecounty.org

Year Elected: 2001

Keith Schuller (R) Coroner Payette

Address: 2163 East 1st Street
Fruitland, ID 83619

Phone: (208) 452-3377
Email: gator12@fmtc.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Lauri Dennett
Year Elected: 2001

Mark Harvey (R) Assessor Payette

Address: 1130 3rd Ave. N.
Payette, ID 83661

Phone: (208) 642-6012
Email: mharvey@payettecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Sandy Clason
Year Elected: 2018

Reece Hrizuk (R) Commissioner Payette

Address: 1130 3rd Ave. N.
Payette , ID 83661

Phone: (208) 624-6000
Email: rhrizuk@payettecounty.org

Year Elected: 2018

Donna Peterson (R) Treasurer Payette

Address: 1130 3rd Ave. N
Room 103
Payette, ID 83661

Phone: (208) 642-6004
Email: dpeterson@payettecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Kathy Manning
Year Elected: 2000

Jim Jeffries (D) Sheriff Power

Address: 550 Gifford Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 226-2311
Email: jjeffries@co.power.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-4

Chief Deputy: Max Sprague
Year Elected: 2004

Mark Rose (R) Coroner Power

Address: PO Box 413
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 226-2147
Email: mrose@co.power.id.us

Chief Deputy: Max Sprague
Year Elected: 2002

William “Bill” Lasley (R) Commissioner Power

Address: 543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 226-7610
Email: blasley@co.power.id.us
Hours: 2nd & 4th Monday 9 - 5

Year Elected: 2014

Sharee Sprague (R) Clerk Power

Address: 543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 226-7611
Email: ssprague@co.power.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Linda Annen
Year Elected: 2014

Mary Annen (D) Assessor Power

Address: 543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 226-7616
Email: mannen@co.power.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Kim Olson
Year Elected: 2013

Ronald Funk (D) Commissioner Power

Address: 543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 339-2129
Email: rjffarms@gmail.com
Hours: 2nd & 4th Monday 9 - 5

Year Elected: 2005

Keisha Oxendine (D) Prosecuting Attorney Shoshone

Address: 700 Bank St.
Ste. 200
Wallace, ID 83873

Phone: (208) 752-1106
Email: koxendine@co.shoshone.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Benjamin Allen
Year Elected: 2011

Patrick “Mike” Fitzerald (D) Commissioner Shoshone

Address: 700 Bank St.
Wallace, ID 83873

Phone: (208) 752-3331
Email: mfitzgerald@co.shoshone.id.us
Hours: M-Th 9-5

Year Elected: 2014

Rick Smith (D) Coroner Shoshone

Address: 106 S. Main St.
Kellogg, ID 83837

Phone: (208) 786-5121
Email: shoshonefuneralservice@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 9-4

Chief Deputy: Tyler Wingerson
Year Elected: 2018

Darrell “Mike” Gunderson (D) Sheriff Shoshone

Address: 717 Bank Street
Wallace, ID 83873

Phone: (208) 556-1114
Email: dgunderson@shoshoneso.com
Hours: M-F 7-4

Chief Deputy: Holly Lindsey
Year Elected: 2016

Jay Huber (D) Commissioner Shoshone

Address: 700 Bank St.
Wallace, ID 83873

Phone: (208) 752-3331
Email: jhuber@co.shoshone.id.us
Hours: M-Th 9-5

Year Elected: 2014

John Hansen (D) Commissioner Shoshone

Address: 700 Bank St.
Wallace, ID 83873

Phone: (208) 752-3331
Email: jhansen@co.shoshone.id.us
Hours: M-Th 9-5

Year Elected: 2016

Tami Eberhard (D) Clerk Shoshone

Address: 700 Bank St.
Ste. 120
Wallace, ID 83873

Phone: (208) 752-1264
Email: teberhard@co.shoshone.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-4

Year Elected: 2018

Jerry White (D) Assessor Shoshone

Address: 700 Bank St. Ste. 100
Wallace, ID 83873

Phone: (208) 752-1202
Email: jwhite@co.shoshone.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Connie Holmquist
Year Elected: 2001

Timothy Melcher (R) Coroner Teton

Address: 230 N. Main St.
#149
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-8770
Email: tmelcher@co.teton.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2003

Tony Liford (R) Sheriff Teton

Address: 230 N. Main
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-2323
Email: tliford@co.teton.id.us
Hours: M-F Varies

Chief Deputy: Bridger Smith
Year Elected: 2008

Billie Jean Siddoway (R) Prosecuting Attorney Teton

Address: 230 N. Main
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-2990
Email: bsiddoway@co.teton.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Lindsey Blake
Year Elected: 2016

Bob Heneage (R) Commissioner Teton

Address: 150 Courthouse Drive
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-8771
Email: bheneage@co.teton.id.us

Year Elected: 2018

Kim Keeley (D) Clerk Teton

Address: 150 Courthouse Drive
#208
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-8771
Email: kkeeley@co.teton.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Jennifer VanMeeteren-Shaum
Year Elected: 2018

Brent Reinke (R) Commissioner Twin Falls

Address: 630 Addison Ave. W.
Twin Falls, ID 83301

Phone: (208) 736-4068
Email: breinke@co.twin-falls.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Kristina Glascock (R) Clerk Twin Falls

Address: 630 Addison Ave. W.
Twin Falls, ID 83301

Phone: (208) 736-4004
Email: kglascoc@tfco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Sharon Lancaster
Year Elected: 2002

Gene Turley (R) Coroner Twin Falls

Address: 404 Fairfield St. N.
Twin Falls, ID 83301

Phone: (208) 733-7610
Email: gene.turley@co.twin-falls.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-4

Chief Deputy: Will Carson
Year Elected: 2013

Elting Hasbrouck (R) Commissioner Valley

Address: P.O. Box 1350
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7100
Email: ehasbrouck@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M 9-5

Year Elected: 2012

Doug Miller (R) Clerk Valley

Address: 219 N. Main St.
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7102
Email: dmiller@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Gabrielle Knapp
Year Elected: 2012

Don Hall (R) Commissioner Twin Falls

Address: 630 Addison Ave. W.
Twin Falls, ID 83301

Phone: (208) 736-4068
Email: don.hall@tfco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

Jack Johnson (R) Commissioner Twin Falls

Address: 630 Addison Ave. W.
Twin Falls, ID 83301

Phone: (208) 736-4068
Email: jack.johnson@tfco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

Grant Loebs (R) Prosecuting Attorney Twin Falls

Address: P.O. Box 126
Twin Falls, ID 83303

Phone: (208) 736-4020
Email: gloebs@co.twin-falls.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Suzanne Craig
Year Elected: 1995

Tom Carter (R) Sheriff Twin Falls

Address: 425 Shoshone St. North
Twin Falls, ID 83301

Phone: (208) 736-4177
Email: tcarter@tfco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Donald Newman
Year Elected: 2007

Gordon Cruickshank (R) Commissioner Valley

Address: P.O. Box 1350
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7100
Email: gcruickshank@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M 8-5

Year Elected: 2006

Gabe Stayton (R) Treasurer Valley

Address: 219 N. Main St.
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7110
Email: gstayton@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Ashlie Gifford
Year Elected: 2018

Patti Bolen (R) Sheriff Valley

P.O. Box 1350
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7150
Email: pbolen@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M-F 7:30-5:30

Chief Deputy: Jason Speer
Year Elected: 2004

Carol Brockmann (R) Prosecuting Attorney Valley

Address: P.O. Box 1350
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7120
Email: cbrockmann@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Serhiy Stavynskyy
Year Elected: 2015

June Fullmer (R) Assessor Valley

Address: P.O. Box 1350
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7126
Email: jfullmer@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Sue Leeper
Year Elected: 2010

Lisa Collini (R) Commissioner Washington

Address: P.O. Box 670
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-2789
Email: lcollini@co.washington.id.us
Hours: M 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2018

Kirk Chandler (R) Commissioner Washington

Address: P.O. Box 670
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-2092
Email: kchandler@co.washington.id.us
Hours: M 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2011

Debbie Moxley-Potter (R) Assessor Washington

Address: 256 E. Court St.
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-2000
Email: wcapdeb@co.washington.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Bonnie Friedley
Year Elected: 2018

Nathan Marvin (R) Commissioner Washington

Address: PO Box 670
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-2789
Email: nmarvin@co.washington.id.us
Hours: M 8:30-5

Year Elected: 2016

Matt Thomas (R) Sheriff Washington

Address: 262 E. Court
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-2121
Email: wcsheriff@co.washington.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Cody Strong
Year Elected: 2010

Sabrina Young (R) Treasurer Washington

Address: 256 E. Court St.
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-0324
Email: wctreas@co.washington.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Jill Zeller
Year Elected: 2014

Kendra Kenyon (D) Commissioner Ada

Address: 200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 287-7000
Email: Kkenyon@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

David Resser (R) Sheriff Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 301
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-2555
Email: dresser@benewacounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Tony Eells
Year Elected: 2011

Deanna Bramblett (D) Clerk Benewah

Address: 701 West College Ave.
Ste. 101
St. Maries, ID 83861

Phone: (208) 245-3212
Email: dbramblett@benewahcounty.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Lynn Ragan
Year Elected: 2011

Daryl Wheeler (R) Sheriff Bonner

Address: 4001 N. Boyer Ave.
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 263-8417
Email: daryl.wheeler@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Ror Lakewood
Year Elected: 2008

Daniel Clark (R) Prosecuting Attorney Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1348
Email: dclark@co.bonneville.id.us

Chief Deputy: John Dewey
Year Elected: 2014

Dave Radford (R) Commissioner Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1350 x 1367
Email: dradford@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30 - 4:30

Year Elected: 2001

David Ryals (R) Assessor Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 57
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-3301
Email: dryals@boundarycountyid.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Tracy Golder
Year Elected: 1998

David Sanders (R) Sheriff Camas

Address: 119 West Willow Ave. W.
Fairfield, ID 83327

Phone: (208) 764-2261
Email: camassheriff@rtci.net

Chief Deputy: Tom Martin
Year Elected: 2001

Denise Horsley (R) Clerk Caribou

Address: 159 S. Main
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-4324 x11
Email: dhorsley@co.caribou.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2013

Kent Searle (R) Commissioner Cassia

Address: 1459 Overland Ave.
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 878-7302
Email: ksearle@cassiacounty.org
Hours: M 9-12

Year Elected: 2018

Dawn Erlewine (D) Treasurer Clearwater

Address: PO Box 707
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-5213
Email: derlewine@clearwatercounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Wendy Ray
Year Elected: 2009

Denise Gill (R) Clerk Gooding

Address: PO Box 417
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 934-4841
Email: dgill@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: M-Th 7:30 - 5:30

Chief Deputy: Linda Leguineche
Year Elected: 2004

Chris Fillios (R) Commissioner Kootenai

Address: PO Box 9000
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-1606
Email: cfillios@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

Leslie Duncan (R) Commissioner Kootenai

Address: PO Box 9000
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-1604
Email: lduncan@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Justin Coleman (D) Prosecuting Attorney Nez Perce

Address: PO Box 1267
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3073
Email: justincoleman@co.nezperce.id.us

Chief Deputy: April A. Smith
Year Elected: 2016

Dan Anderson (D) Assessor Nez Perce

Address: PO Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3010
Email: dananderson@co.nezperce.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Brad Bovey
Year Elected: 1987

Deanna Curry (R) Treasurer Power

Address: 543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 226-7614
Email: dcurry@co.power.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Teri Kendall
Year Elected: 2009

Delane Anderson (R) Commissioner Power

Address: 543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: (208) 317-6825
Email: anderson.delane@gmail.com
Hours: 2nd & 4th Monday 9 - 5

Year Elected: 2010

Delton Walker (R) Prosecuting Attorney Washington

Address: 232 East Main
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-0390
Email: deltonw@gmail.com
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: S. Fred Wheeler
Year Elected: 2008

Phil McGrane (R) Clerk Ada

Address: 200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 287-6887
Email: pmcgrane@adacounty.id.gov
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Trent Tripple
Year Elected: 2018

Christy Roach (R) Treasurer Adams

Address: 201 Industrial Ave.
Council, ID 83612

Phone: (208) 253-4123
Email: christy.roach@co.adams.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Tonjua Spelman
Year Elected: 2011

Chad Walker (R) Coroner Bear Lake

Address: 363 N. 6th. St.
Montpelier, ID 83254

Phone: (801) 885-9035
Email: matthewsmortuary@yahoo.com
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2013

Cindy Garner (R) Clerk Bear Lake

Address: P.O. Box 190
Paris, ID 83261

Phone: (208) 945-2212 x 5
Email: cgarner@bearlakecounty.id.gov
Hours: Monday-Friday 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Amy Bishop
Year Elected: 2013

Cleve Colson (R) Prosecuting Attorney Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#302
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3101
Email: ccolson@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Paul Rogers
Year Elected: 2011

Craig Rowland (R) Sheriff Bingham

Address: 501 N. Maple
#405
Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: (208) 782-3047
Email: crowland@co.bingham.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Jeff Gardner
Year Elected: 2011

Chris Juszczak (R) Assessor Boise

Address: P.O. Box 1300
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4415
Email: cjuszczak@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Brandee Kline
Year Elected: 2014

Cheryl Piehl (R) Treasurer Bonner

Address: 1500 Highway 2
Ste. 304
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 265-1433
Email: cheryl.piehl@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Sandra Andrews
Year Elected: 2001

Dan McDonald (R) Commissioner Bonner

Address: 1500 Highway 2
Ste. 308
Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: (208) 265-1438
Email: dan.mcdonald@bonnercountyid.gov
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2016

Dan Dinning (R) Commissioner Boundary

Address: P.O. Box 419
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: (208) 267-7723
Email: commissioners@boundarycountyid.org

Year Elected: 2000

Chris Yamamoto (R) Clerk Canyon

Address: 111 N 11th Ave
Ste 330
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7337
Email: cyamamoto@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Zach Wagoner
Year Elected: 2009

Pam White (R) Commissioner Canyon

Address: 1115 Albany Street
Rm. 101
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7503
Email: pwhite@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2016

Craig Rinehart (R) Coroner Cassia

Address: 135 Dennis Circle
Burley, ID 83318

Phone: (208) 431-0119
Email: crinehart@cassiacounty.org
Hours: On Call

Chief Deputy: Terry Bell
Year Elected: 2009

Chris Goetz (R) Sheriff Clearwater

Address: PO Box 724
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-4521
Email: cgoetz@clearwatercounty.org
Hours: M-F On Call

Chief Deputy: Mitch Jared
Year Elected: 2008

Charles Rolland (R) Sheriff Gem

Address: 410 E. 1st St.
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 365-3521
Email: sheriff@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Donnie Wunder
Year Elected: 2007

Megan Keene (R) Treasurer Gem

Address: 415 E. Main Street
Ste 200
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 365-3272
Email: treasurer@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Stephanie Price
Year Elected: 2014

Christina Wines (R) Treasurer Gooding

Address: P.O. Box 326
Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: (208) 934-5673
Email: twines@co.gooding.id.us
Hours: M-Th 7:30-5:30

Chief Deputy: Alberta Sites
Year Elected: 2006

Cody Funke (R) Coroner Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main St.
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-6066
Email: cfunke@idahocounty.org

Year Elected: 2014

Jessica Roach (R) Assessor Jefferson

Address: 210 Courthouse Way
Ste. 150
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-9215
Email: jroach@co.jefferson.id.us
Hours: M-F 9 -5

Chief Deputy: JaLene Thomas
Year Elected: 2018

Colleen Casper Poole (R) Clerk Jefferson

Address: 210 Courthouse Way
Ste. 100
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-7756
Email: cpoole@co.jefferson.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Audrey Moon
Year Elected: 2014

Ben Crouch (R) Commissioner Jerome

Address: 300 N. Lincoln
Rm. 301
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 644-2702
Email: bcrouch@co.jerome.id.us

Year Elected: 2018

Charles Howell (R) Commissioner Jerome

Address: 300 N Lincoln
Rm. 301
Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: (208) 644-2701
Email: chowell@co.jerome.id.us

Year Elected: 2003

Cathy Mabbutt (D) Coroner Latah

Address: 502 S. Jefferson St.
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 883-4744
Email: cmabbutt@latah.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Carey Howe
Year Elected: 2005

Justin McLeod (R) Commissioner Lewis

Address: 510 Oak Street
Rm. 1
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2661
Email: jmcleod@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M 9 - 12

Year Elected: 2016

Richard Ellis (R) Commissioner Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Ste. C
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 420-8857
Email: rellis@lincolncountyid.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Bob Stokes (R) Commissioner Oneida

Address: 10 Court St.
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 766-4116
Email: elmalo96@hotmail.com

Year Elected: 2015

Charles Huff (R) Sheriff Payette

Address: 1130 3rd Ave. N.
Room 101
Payette, ID 83661

Phone: (208) 642-6006
Email: chuff@payettecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Toby Hauntz
Year Elected: 2004

Cindy Reigel (D) Commissioner Teton

Address: 150 Courthouse Drive
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-8775
Email: criegel@co.teton.id.us

Year Elected: 2014

Bart Heslington (R) Sheriff Bear Lake

Address: P.O. Box 365
Paris, ID 83261

Phone: (208) 945-2121
Email: bheslington@bearlakecounty.id.gov

Chief Deputy: Gregg Knutti
Year Elected: 2016

Bradley Jensen (R) Commissioner Bear Lake

Address: PO Box 305
Paris, ID 83261

Phone: (208) 945-2678
Email: bjensen@bearlakecounty.id.gov

Year Elected: 2011

Jim Kaczmarek (R) Sheriff Boise

Address: 3851 Highway 21
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4411
Email: jkaczmarek@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Stephen Dorau
Year Elected: 2015

Blake Mueller (R) Assessor Bonneville

Address: 605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: (208) 529-1350
Email: bmueller@co.bonneville.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Dustin Barron
Year Elected: 1995

Brian Harrell (R) Commissioner Butte

Address: 3848 N. 1700 W.
Howe, ID 83244

Phone: (208) 767-3511
Email: kingmtnsupply@hotmail.com

Year Elected: 2009

Bryan Taylor (R) Prosecuting Attorney Canyon

Address: 1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: (208) 454-7391
Email: btaylor@canyonco.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Sam Laugheed
Year Elected: 2009

Brenda Laird (R) Coroner Clark

Address: PO Box 205
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 351-8852
Email: blaird@co.clark.id.us

Year Elected: 2009

Carrie May (R) Assessor Clark

Address: PO Box 7
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 374-5404
Email: cmay@co.clark.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Ashley Leonardson; Kaila Webster
Year Elected: 2003

Carrie Bird (D) Clerk Clearwater

Address: PO Box 586
Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: (208) 476-5615
Email: cbird@clearwatercounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Amanda Brewer
Year Elected: 2007

Boyd Burbank (R) Commissioner Franklin

Address: 39 W. Oneida
Preston, ID 83263

Phone: (208) 244-0639
Email: boydb@fcidaho.us
Hours: 2nd & 4th Mondays

Year Elected: 2011

Bill Baxter (R) Commissioner Fremont

Address: 151 W. 1st N.
Room 10
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-4271
Email: bbaxter@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2012

Brenda Dye (R) Coroner Fremont

Address: 151 W. 1st N.
Ste 2
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 390-5041
Email: bdye@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2018

Bill Butticci (R) Commissioner Gem

Address: 415 E. Main St.
Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: (208) 477-2018
Email: bbutticci@co.gem.id.us
Hours: M&T 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Shayne Young (R) Commissioner Jefferson

Address: 210 Courthouse Way
Ste. 140
Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: (208) 745-9222
Email: syoung@co.jefferson.id.us

Year Elected: 2018

Ben Wolfinger (R) Sheriff Kootenai

Address: 5500 N. Government Way
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816

Phone: (208) 446-1310
Email: bwolfinger@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 9-4

Chief Deputy: Dan Mattos
Year Elected: 2012

Bill Thompson (D) Prosecuting Attorney Latah

Address: PO Box 8068
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: (208) 883-2246
Email: bthompson@latah.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-5, F 7:30-4

Chief Deputy: Ashely Jennings
Year Elected: 1991

Jason Davis (R) Sheriff Lewis

Address: 510 Oak Street
Rm. 5
Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: (208) 937-2447
Email: jdavis@lewiscountyid.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Joshua Larsen
Year Elected: 2015

Brenda Farnworth (R) Clerk Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Ste. C
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 886-7641
Email: bfarnworth@lincolncountyid.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Cindy Sievers
Year Elected: 2014

C.V “Lucky” Bourn (R) Coroner Minidoka

Address: PO Box 368
Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: (208) 300-0342
Email: minidoka.coroner@gmail.com
Hours: M-F On Call

Chief Deputy: Lois Rinehart
Year Elected: 2008

Brad Horsley (R) Coroner Oneida

Address: 132 W. 300 N.
Malad, ID 83252

Phone: (208) 317-5251
Email: hbpony13@yahoo.com

Year Elected: 2014

Georgia Hanigan (R) Commissioner Payette

Address: 1130 3rd Ave. N.
Payette, ID 83661

Phone: (208) 642-6000
Email: ghangian@payettecounty.org

Year Elected: 2015

Betty Dressen (R) Clerk Payette

Address: 1130 3rd Ave. N.
Rm. 104
Payette, ID 83661

Phone: (208) 642-6000
Email: bdressen@payettecounty.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Julie Anderson
Year Elected: 2002

Beverly Palm (D) Treasurer Teton

Address: 150 Courthouse Drive
Room 219
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-2254
Email: bpalm@co.teton.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Maureen Green
Year Elected: 2013

Harley Wilcox (R) Commissioner Teton

Address: 150 Courthouse Drive
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-8771
Email: hwilcox@co.teton.id.us

Year Elected: 2016

Bonnie Beard (R) Assessor Teton

Address: 150 Courthouse Drive
Room 212
Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: (208) 354-3507
Email: bbeard@co.teton.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Tammie Larson / Debbie Smith
Year Elected: 2001

Dave Bingaman (R) Commissioner Valley

Address: P.O. Box 1350
Cascade, ID 83611

Phone: (208) 382-7100
Email: dbingaman@co.valley.id.us
Hours: M 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Donna Atwood (R) Clerk Washington

Address: P.O. Box 670
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 414-2019
Email: datwood@co.washington.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Deborah Warren
Year Elected: 2018

Bowe Von Brethorst (R) Coroner Washington

Address: P.O Box 670
Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: (208) 405-1347
Email: treasurevalleyparamedics@hotmail.com

Chief Deputy: Gary Jensen
Year Elected: 2009

Angenie McCleary (D) Commissioner Blaine

Address: 206 1st Ave, S.
Ste. 300
Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: (208) 788-5500
Email: amccleary@co.blaine.id.us
Hours: M-Th 8-6

Year Elected: 2008

Gina Turner (R) Treasurer Boise

Address: 420 Main Street
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4441
Email: gturner@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2018

Alan Ward (R) Commissioner Boise

Address: 420 Main Street
Idaho City, ID 83631

Phone: (208) 392-4431
Email: award@co.boise.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2014

Angie Mendenhall (R) Treasurer Caribou

Address: PO Box 507
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-3726
Email: amendenhall@co.caribou.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Melanie Pitcher
Year Elected: 2013

Aaron Cook (R) Assessor Caribou

Address: 159 S. Main
Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: (208) 547-4749
Email: acook@co.caribou.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Susan Speelmon
Year Elected: 2010

Bart May (R) Sheriff Clark

Address: 224 W. Main
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 374-5403
Email: bmay@co.clark.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: John Clements
Year Elected: 2009

Annette Zweifel (R) Treasurer Clark

Address: 224 W. Main
Dubois, ID 83423

Phone: (208) 374-5455
Email: azweifel@co.clark.id.us
Hours: M-F 9-5

Year Elected: 2010

Allicyn Latimer (R) Treasurer Custer

Address: P.O. Box 350
Challis, ID 83226

Phone: (208) 879-2330
Email: custert@custertel.net
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Verla Harvie
Year Elected: 2012

Amber Sloan (R) Treasurer Elmore

Address: 150 S. 4th E.
Ste. 4
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 587-2138 x 501
Email: asloan@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Cathy Smith
Year Elected: 2013

Albert Hofer (R) Commissioner Elmore

Address: 150 S. 4th E. St.
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 599-1620
Email: ahofer@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 8-5

Year Elected: 2009

Shelley Essl (R) Clerk Elmore

Address: 150 S. 4th E.
Ste. 3
Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: (208) 587-2130 x 1210
Email: sessl@elmorecounty.org
Hours: M-F 9-5

Chief Deputy: Vicky Trevathan
Year Elected: 2018

Abbie Mace (R) Clerk Fremont

Address: 151 W. 1st N.
St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: (208) 624-7332
Email: amace@co.fremont.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Lori Beard
Year Elected: 1999

Abbie Hudson (R) Treasurer Idaho

Address: 320 W. Main
Rm. 2
Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: (208) 983-2801
Email: ahudson@idahocounty.org
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Laura Lockett
Year Elected: 2014

Barry McHugh (R) Prosecuting Attorney Kootenai

Address: 501 Government Way
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: (208) 446-1800
Email: bmchugh@kcgov.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Barry Black
Year Elected: 2008

Ann Youts (R) Treasurer Lincoln

Address: 111 West B Street
Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: (208) 886-7681
Email: ayouts@lincolncountyid.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Jennifer Rumple
Year Elected: 2011

Barbara Fry (D) Treasurer Nez Perce

Address: PO Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: (208) 799-3030
Email: barbfry@co.nezperce.id.us
Hours: M-F 8-5

Chief Deputy: Regina Pentzer
Year Elected: 1997

Aaron Tines (R) Coroner Owyhee

Address: PO Box 313
Marsing, ID 83639

Phone: (208) 896-4266
Email: atines@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F By Appointment

Chief Deputy: Teresa Ryska
Year Elected: 2011

Angie Barkell (R) Clerk Owyhee

Address: PO Box 128
Murphy, ID 83650

Phone: (208) 495-2421
Email: abarkell@co.owyhee.id.us
Hours: M-F 8:30-5

Chief Deputy: Belle Evans
Year Elected: 2012

Ross Pittman (R) Prosecuting Attorney Payette

Address: 1115 1st Ave. N.
Payette, ID 83661

Phone: (208) 642-6096
Email: rpittman@payettecounty.org

Chief Deputy: Joshua Dalton
Year Elected: 2015